5209 50A ST, Willingdon, AB T0B 4R0
See all 8 photos
5209 50A ST, Willingdon, AB T0B 4R0
5209 50A ST, Willingdon, AB T0B 4R0
5209 50A ST, Willingdon, AB T0B 4R0
5209 50A ST, Willingdon, AB T0B 4R0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Allen Antoniuk • Antoniuk Real Estate Ltd
$ 94,000
Save
Active

5209 50A ST Willingdon, AB T0B 4R0

3 Beds

1 Bath

844 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 844 sqft

Price per Sqft $111

MLS® Listing ID E4468172

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1930

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Renovated 844 sq ft 3 bedroom bungalow located in hamlet of Willingdon. Recent upgrades include vinyl plank flooring in the 3 bedrooms and the kitchen. Original hardwood flooring in the living room. New 100 amp electrical panel and home has a metal roof. Willingdon is approximately 1 hour NE of Edmonton.

Location

Province AB

Area Willingdon

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Metal

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Schools

Elementary Schools Two Hills

Middle Schools Two Hills

High Schools Two Hills

Others

Tax ID 0010263820

Your Message

Go tour this home

5209 50A ST