2327 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
See all 19 photos
2327 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
2327 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
2327 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
2327 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by David Lofthaug • Bode
$ 499,900
Save
Active

2327 160 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,595 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,595 sqft

Price per Sqft $313

MLS® Listing ID E4475665

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to the Metro Nixon 18 by Cantiro Homes! This thoughtfully designed rear lane single family home offers modern functionality and flexible living spaces. The open concept main floor features a bright kitchen flowing into the dining and living areas, along with a full main floor bathroom and flex room that can be used as a bedroom, home office, or guest space. Upstairs, you'll find 3 beds, convenient laundry, a central loft area, and a primary bedroom with a walk in closet and ensuite. The home includes a 9' foundation, side entry and rough in drains for potential future basement development. Additional features include: Prairie elevation, Sand interior colorboard, SEPARATE SIDE ENTRY, upgraded Iron spindle railing, close proximity to Currents of Windermere shopping center, ravine, walking trails. **photos are for representation only, colors and finishes may vary. Some photos are virtually staged. **

Location

Province AB

Area Glenridding Ravine

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby