#319 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
See all 33 photos
#319 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
#319 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
#319 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
#319 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sam Killick • ARIVL
$ 225,000
Save
Active

#319 10523 123 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9

1 Bed

1 Bath

645 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 645 sqft

Price per Sqft $348

MLS® Listing ID E4475680

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $420

Year Built 2013

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

SUN-SOAKED 1 BED, 3RD-FLOOR CONDO W/ UNDERGROUND PARKING, FRESH UPDATES & AN UNBEATABLE WESTMOUNT LOCATION! Welcome to High Street District Properties—steps from 124 Street's cafes, galleries, breweries & restaurants. This south-facing unit beams with natural light and boasts fresh paint, granite countertops, LED lighting, refinished engineered hardwood floors & updated appliances including a Café refrigerator & Bosch dishwasher. The open layout, in-suite laundry & secure underground parking add everyday comfort, while the pet-friendly building features a rooftop patio for city views & sunsets. Investors—this is a turn-key opportunity! Currently rented for $1700/month with a solid tenant leased until June 30, 2026, buyer to accept tenancy. Quick access to the river valley, bike paths, public transit & 2 future LRT stops makes this a prime urban investment. Take a look today & get ready to move right in!

Location

Province AB

Area Westmount

Zoning Zone 07

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Heat Pump, Electric

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Fireplace false

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Low Maintenance Landscape, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Recreation Use, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View City