#405 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
See all 8 photos
#405 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#405 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#405 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#405 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Darrell W Zapernick • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$ 138,800
Save
Active

#405 9917 110 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4

2 Beds

2 Baths

819 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 819 sqft

Price per Sqft $169

MLS® Listing ID E4475817

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $765

Year Built 1981

Lot Size 265 Sqft

Acres 0.0060934024

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

In a GREAT location that is only steps the Grandin LRT and easy walking distance to our SPECTACULAR River Valley, the condo provideds 2-BEDROOMS AND 2-BATHROOMS! The unit is perfect for anyone wanting easy access to our City Center, the U of A, Nait, or Grant MacEwan University. The condo features a functional Galley Kitchen, a storage room with IN-SUITE Washer/Dryer, and a LARGE living room with a Big balcony and a patio door that floods the unit with natural light! The building ammenities include an exercise room with a sauna, and a party room. Good to know that the Condo Fee includes ALL utilities! In a GREAT central location, you are close to schools, shopping, the LRT, and all the ammenties on Jasper Ave. Perfect for first-time buyers, students, people down-sizing, or investors!

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown, See Remarks

Community Features Deck, Exercise Room, Parking-Visitor, Party Room, Sauna; Swirlpool; Steam, Security Door, Social Rooms, See Remarks