#605 53509 RGE ROAD 60, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
See all 15 photos
#605 53509 RGE ROAD 60, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
#605 53509 RGE ROAD 60, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
#605 53509 RGE ROAD 60, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
#605 53509 RGE ROAD 60, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Steve Balay • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 239,900
Save
Active

#605 53509 RGE ROAD 60 Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0

2 Beds

1 Bath

555 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 555 sqft

Price per Sqft $432

MLS® Listing ID E4481423

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $2,460

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 6,403 Sqft

Acres 0.147

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Gorgeous park model home in the fabulous year-round gated RV resort of Sunset Shores on Lake Isle. Located just 45 minutes west of Edmonton. This year round home is a 2022 Triple M Endeavor. 710 sqft, 2 bedroom that is designed for four-season living. Fully serviced including city water and municipal sewer. Fairly private yard and a large wraparound deck. The lot is located not far from the main resort and the lake. Many amenities that include a heated outdoor pool, outdoor and indoor games / sports / fitness facilities, tennis, basketball, volleyball, baseball, ATV trails, boat launch and more. A great place to go to, or even live year round!

Location

Province AB

Area Sunset Shores

Zoning Zone 75

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Propane

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Beach Access, Boating, Gated Community, Golf Nearby, Lake Access Property

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Piling

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0039225322

Ownership Judicial Sale

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

GET MORE INFORMATION