148-348 WINDERMERE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
See all 53 photos
148-348 WINDERMERE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
148-348 WINDERMERE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
148-348 WINDERMERE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
148-348 WINDERMERE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Damian Szura • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$ 209,000
Save
Active

148-348 WINDERMERE RD NW Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2

2 Beds

2 Baths

830 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 830 sqft

Price per Sqft $251

MLS® Listing ID E4482843

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $543

Year Built 2014

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Gorgeous CORNER unit Nestled in the vibrant community of Windermere, on MAIN FLOOR with 1 TITLED PARKING STALL. Total of 830sqf . Enjoy one of the best locations in the complex with this absolutely immaculate ready to move in condo unit. Spacious & open floor plan kitchen, huge island with space for breakfast bar and a big pantry for storage and Large living room . 2 Bedrooms on opposite sides of the unit. Huge master bedroom features a huge walk-through closet and a 4-piece ensuite. Second bedroom and another full bathroom will satisfy all NEEDS! The unit features a private balcony as well as convenient in-suite laundry. Just steps from your door, you'll find a variety of nearby amenities, plus quick access to the scenic North Saskatchewan River valley and Terwillegar Dog Park, ideal for walking and outdoor activities. Commuting is a breeze with Anthony Henday Drive.

Location

Province AB

Area Windermere

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher - Energy Star, Dryer, Freezer, Oven-Microwave, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Security Door

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false