96 Spring LI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2X7
See all 23 photos
96 Spring LI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2X7
96 Spring LI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2X7
96 Spring LI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2X7
96 Spring LI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2X7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jiya Bhalla • Exp Realty
$ 439,900
Save
Active

96 Spring LI Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2X7

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,573 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,573 sqft

Price per Sqft $279

MLS® Listing ID E4486165

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

This stunning duplex built by Homes by New Era combines modern elegance with smart, everyday functionality. The open-concept main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with full-height cabinetry and quartz countertops, flowing seamlessly into a bright great room highlighted by a feature wall and inviting electric fireplace. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a tray ceiling and spa-like 4-piece ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms, an upper-floor laundry room, and a spacious flex room, adding versatility for work or relaxation. Additional highlights include a double attached garage, 9-foot ceilings on both the main and basement levels, custom MDF shelving throughout, a garage floor drain, gas BBQ line, tankless gas water heater, high-efficiency furnace, and an HRV system. The side basement entrance provides excellent future development potential. Interior selections can still be made (time is of the essence). Photos are representative. July 2026 possession.

Location

Province AB

Area Copperhaven

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer