#1404 11969 JASPER AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0P1
See all 50 photos
#1404 11969 JASPER AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0P1
#1404 11969 JASPER AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0P1
#1404 11969 JASPER AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0P1
#1404 11969 JASPER AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0P1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Nikola Jankovic • Exp Realty
$ 279,000
Save
Active

#1404 11969 JASPER AV NW Edmonton, AB T5K 0P1

1 Bed

1 Bath

560 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 560 sqft

Price per Sqft $498

MLS® Listing ID E4486217

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $584

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 112 Sqft

Acres 0.0025846306

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Luxury high-rise living in one of the city's most sought-after locations! Perched on the 14th floor, this beautifully updated one-bedroom condo offers sweeping skyline views and brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout its smartly designed 560 sq ft layout. Perfectly located just minutes from downtown, you're surrounded by endless shopping, dining, and entertainment right at your doorstep. The bright open-concept living space is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, flowing seamlessly onto an impressive balcony where you can take in breathtaking city views day or night. The modern kitchen features rich dark cabinetry and chef-inspired stainless steel appliances, combining style and functionality in a compact, efficient design. Enjoy elevated living with premium amenities including concierge service, night security, a fully equipped fitness center, car wash, and heated underground parking with a storage cage. Don't miss your chance to experience this exceptional condo in person.

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings