51 GALLOWAY WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A7
See all 33 photos
51 GALLOWAY WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A7
51 GALLOWAY WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A7
51 GALLOWAY WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A7
51 GALLOWAY WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Carrie Lucier • Exp Realty
$ 354,900
Save
Active

51 GALLOWAY WD Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A7

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,194 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,194 sqft

Price per Sqft $297

MLS® Listing ID E4486487

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 3,676 Sqft

Acres 0.0844082

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Fresh Opportunity! NO CONDO FEES! Freshly repriced and ready for its next owner! This well-maintained half duplex in South Fort offers a functional and hard-to-find dual primary bedroom layout, each featuring its own walk-in closet and private ensuite. The open-concept main floor is warm and inviting with a stone-faced corner gas fireplace, spacious kitchen with peninsula seating, and convenient guest bathroom. Enjoy the added comfort of upstairs laundry, an attached garage, and a fully landscaped and fenced yard with a two-tiered deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for first-time buyers, professionals, roommates, or downsizers looking for low-maintenance living without sacrificing space or privacy. Located close to schools, shopping, trails, and everyday amenities. A fantastic opportunity in a sought-after neighbourhood!

Location

Province AB

Area South Fort

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Corner, Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Humidifier-Power(Furnace), Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings