44 HAMMETT GA, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0V2
See all 3 photos
44 HAMMETT GA, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0V2
44 HAMMETT GA, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0V2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mohit Dhunna • Exp Realty
$ 444,998
Save
New

44 HAMMETT GA Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0V2

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,427 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,427 sqft

Price per Sqft $311

MLS® Listing ID E4488306

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,559 Sqft

Acres 0.058766987

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Step into luxury with this fully upgraded custom home. The main floor features a spacious den/bedroom and half bathroom. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true masterpiece, complete with a unique center island and a pantry for ample storage. The open-concept living area showcases a custom feature wall, while the adjacent dining space offers direct access to the backyard. The upper level you will find a spacious bonus room. Grand primary suite with a stunning feature wall, ensuite with custom finishes, a large walk-in closet.Two additional bedrooms with their own closet & common bathroom. Laundry is conveniently located upstairs. The unfinished basement offers endless potential for your personal touch. This home is a true masterpiece, don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Location

Province AB

Area Hilldowns

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0036208049