21 Beaverhill View Cr, Tofield, AB T0B 4J0
See all 61 photos
21 Beaverhill View Cr, Tofield, AB T0B 4J0
21 Beaverhill View Cr, Tofield, AB T0B 4J0
21 Beaverhill View Cr, Tofield, AB T0B 4J0
21 Beaverhill View Cr, Tofield, AB T0B 4J0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Michael H Schmidt • NOW Real Estate Group
$ 439,900
Save
New

21 Beaverhill View Cr Tofield, AB T0B 4J0

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,400 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,400 sqft

Price per Sqft $314

MLS® Listing ID E4488511

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2008

Lot Size 6,241 Sqft

Acres 0.14326909

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Well Maintained!! Shows Wonderfully, with a Sunshiny SOUTH FACING Backyard backing directly onto School Field! Rear Deck is 16x22 Simply MOVE-IN and ENJOY this Family Home! Custom Build OPEN MAIN floor with Corner GAS FIREPLACE also has great kitchen space & counters. This Bi-Level Offers 3 bedrooms up and a FINISHED Basement with a Second GAS FIREPLACE! 3 Bathrooms. Since 2022 upgrades include NEW Kitchen Stainless Steel APPLIANCES, FURNACE, On demand HOT WATER, STORAGE SHED, GARAGE with RADIANT HEATER! Some Re-grading landscaping improvements too! All the boxes are checked! Great community, Schools, groceries and a Health center is offered in Tofield.

Location

Province AB

Area Tofield

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Corner

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools

Community Features Deck, Detectors Smoke, Exterior Walls- 2"x6"

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level