525 Robinson BV, Leduc, AB T9E 1P8
See all 3 photos
525 Robinson BV, Leduc, AB T9E 1P8
525 Robinson BV, Leduc, AB T9E 1P8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sarah L Lizee • REMAX River City
$ 459,900
Save
New

525 Robinson BV Leduc, AB T9E 1P8

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,520 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,520 sqft

Price per Sqft $302

MLS® Listing ID E4489073

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Don't miss your chance to own this brand new home in family friendly Robinson. Thoughtfully built with quality craftsmanship and attention to detail, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a bright and functional open concept layout. The spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, a centre island, and a walk-in pantry, all overlooking the living and dining areas. Upstairs you'll find convenient second floor laundry and 3 good sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with ensuite. Outside, there is a detached double garage and plenty of room to enjoy. Located close to walking paths, ponds, playgrounds, and more.

Location

Province AB

Area Robinson

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features No Smoking Home, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040549108

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

GET MORE INFORMATION