16805 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0R3
See all 47 photos
16805 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0R3
16805 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0R3
16805 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0R3
16805 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0R3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Christopher R Gowing • Exp Realty
$ 400,000
Save
Open Sat 12PM-2PM

16805 55 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 0R3

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,623 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,623 sqft

Price per Sqft $246

MLS® Listing ID E4489181

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $54

Year Built 2011

Lot Size 1,833 Sqft

Acres 0.04209785

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Sun drenched, west facing, 10 ft ceilings, Bareland condo w/$54 a month condo fees in the sought after McConachie Gates community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath 2 storey townhouse offers over 1600 sq. ft. Inside, you'll love the airy design, cozy gas fireplace, and modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich cabinetry, and a spacious island ideal for entertaining or everyday family living. Upstairs offers 3 generous bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with ensuite. The unfinished basement is ready for your personal touch, whether you envision a home gym, theatre room, office, or additional living space. Enjoy the morning sun on your large east facing deck, perfect for coffee, relaxing, or summer BBQs. Complete with central A/C and an attached single garage, this home is perfectly positioned close to schools, parks, playgrounds, shopping, and major commuter routes.

Location

Province AB

Area Mcconachie Area

Zoning Zone 03

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher - Energy Star, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator-Energy Star, Stove-Electric, Washer