#4103 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
See all 37 photos
#4103 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#4103 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#4103 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#4103 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Josh M Cudmore • Exp Realty
$ 358,800
Save
New

#4103 10360 102 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6

1 Bed

1 Bath

532 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 532 sqft

Price per Sqft $674

MLS® Listing ID E4489298

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $730

Year Built 2017

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This Immaculate 1 Bedroom with Den condo can be found at the J.W. Marriot private residences, The Legends. As soon as you enter you are wowed by the large picture windows with downtown city views. There are rich dark Hardwood Floors and Quartz CTPS throughout. The modern white kitchen has high end Bosch appliances and an integrated fridge and dishwasher. There was a $10,000 upgrade to have motorized blinds throughout. The master suite and patio have stunning views up on the 41st floor. Other amazing features include access to a private entertainment space with kitchen, conference room, sitting area and rooftop patio with outdoor lounging and BBQ's. Enjoy all the other hotel amenities from concierge, the pool, restaurants and gym. Unit comes with one heated underground titled stall.

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Fan Coil, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Countertop Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type EPDM Membrane

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 54

Others

Tax ID 0038527397

Ownership Private