4502 A LAKESHORE RD, Wabamun, AB T0E 2K0
See all 49 photos
4502 A LAKESHORE RD, Wabamun, AB T0E 2K0
4502 A LAKESHORE RD, Wabamun, AB T0E 2K0
4502 A LAKESHORE RD, Wabamun, AB T0E 2K0
4502 A LAKESHORE RD, Wabamun, AB T0E 2K0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jeremy D Blackwood • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 729,000
Save
New

4502 A LAKESHORE RD Wabamun, AB T0E 2K0

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,867 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,867 sqft

Price per Sqft $390

MLS® Listing ID E4489420

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

HOA Fees $500

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 0.910 Acres

Acres 0.9099679

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

THIS IS A STUNNER! Welcome to the exclusive lakefront community of Freeman on the shores of Lake Wabamun, where tranquility meets timeless charm. Enjoy views of the shimmering lake from your expansive deck or stroll down to your private waterfront access for a peaceful paddle or evening cast. This beautifully crafted bungalow offers effortless main-floor living w/ no stairs to climb & 1,872 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, & a flex room, fitness nook, or extra bedroom. This home perfectly balances comfort & versatility. Host memorable gatherings on the property, or relax in the sunlit living room, enjoy the roaring FP w/ panoramic views year-round. Step outside to a huge deck & patio made for outdoor living, surrounded by a fantastic yard, a cozy bunkhouse, & a double garage. This property includes a 1/9 share in private lakefront access & 15 acres! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, charm, & breathtaking lake views—every single day!

Location

Province AB

Area Wabamun

Zoning Zone 93

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Flex Space, Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing, Mantel