10203 96 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 0B5
See all 65 photos
10203 96 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 0B5
10203 96 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 0B5
10203 96 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 0B5
10203 96 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 0B5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tyler Rowan • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 550,000
Save
New

10203 96 ST Morinville, AB T8R 0B5

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,331 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,331 sqft

Price per Sqft $235

MLS® Listing ID E4489442

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 5,341 Sqft

Acres 0.12260934

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious 2-storey home in The Lakes of Morinville! Offering over 3,300 sq ft of finished living space (2,331 above grade + 976 basement), this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home is perfect for growing families. The main floor features hardwood and tile flooring, a flex room with French doors, living area with gas fireplace, dining, and large kitchen featuring double ovens, corner pantry, French door fridge, and a sprawling island. Upstairs you'll find a large bonus room, generous bedrooms, and a primary retreat with walk-in closet and 5-pc ensuite with soaker tub. The fully finished basement adds even more functional space with two additional bedrooms and family/rec room that comes equipped with a home theatre. Stay comfortable year-round with central A/C and enjoy outdoor living on the composite deck. This home has a heated, attached, double garage for added convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area Morinville

Zoning Zone 61

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings