#179 52304 RGE ROAD 233, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1C9
See all 75 photos
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jay R Macmillan • RE/MAX Elite
$ 1,749,702
Save
New

#179 52304 RGE ROAD 233 Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1C9

6 Beds

5 Baths

3,503 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,503 sqft

Price per Sqft $499

MLS® Listing ID E4489490

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2002

Lot Size 0.385 Acres

Acres 0.385

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

RENOVATED TOP TO BOTTOM!...TONS OF UPGRADES/GREAT DESIGN!...WALKOUT BASEMENT...TRIPLE HEATED GARAGE...TOTAL 8 BEDS/6 BATHS...HUGE PIE SHAPE LOT! Over 5000 living space! Great choices of upgrades & design details, so many to name you need to see for yourself! Main floor boasts a living room with library wall/ladder & floor to ceiling windows. Kitchen is open to family room & is a chef's dream, w/upgraded appliances, huge island, & granite countertops. Main floor also has a bedroom/den, family room, 2 pce bath, & awesome mudroom! 4 bedrooms up - two w/ensuites. Primary ensuite is a spa dream, w/soaker tub, huge steam shower & its own washer/dryer! Basement is a perfect entertaining space w/wet bar, 2 more bdrms, 2 baths, fitness room, another laundry & family room. Other upgrades include: upgraded landscaping/stone accents & sidewalks, firepit area, new black chain link fence, rubber driveway, AC, new front door/patio doors, custom closets, and much more! Comfort & design at its best! ~!WELCOME HOME!~

Location

Province AB

Area Fountain Creek Estates

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room, Gym/Exercise

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior