4005 40 ST, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1V8
See all 39 photos
4005 40 ST, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1V8
4005 40 ST, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1V8
4005 40 ST, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1V8
4005 40 ST, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1V8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Matthew W Loree • RE/MAX Bonnyville Realty
$ 419,900
Save
New

4005 40 ST Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1V8

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,835 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,835 sqft

Price per Sqft $228

MLS® Listing ID E4489504

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1988

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This immaculate 4-level split, built in 1988, hits the mark! The spacious main floor offers 2 living areas, formal dining, a bright refinished kitchen with solid oak cabinets, updated colours throughout, a half bath, 1 bedroom, and main floor laundry. Features include oak hardwood flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a wood-burning fireplace. Off the kitchen, enjoy a deck with natural gas BBQ hookup overlooking the landscaped backyard. Upstairs offers large master suite with walk-in closet and stunning new tile shower in the ensuite. 2 bedrooms and a 4-piece bath round out the upstairs. The fully finished basement includes a large rec room, living area, and 5th bedroom. Located just a steps off Lakeshore with quick access to the splash park and walking trails. Brand new furnace and most window have been updated over the years

Location

Province AB

Area Bonnyville

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced

Community Features Deck, Hot Water Natural Gas

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 1 and Half Storey