2212 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
See all 47 photos
2212 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
2212 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
2212 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
2212 160 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5
Listed by Ben Yovel • Exp Realty

$555,000

$555,900

0.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2212 160 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6W 4E5

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,743 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 09/23/2025

Key Details

*Sold Price $555,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,743 sqft

Price per Sqft $318

MLS® Listing ID E4457105

*Sold Date 09/23/25

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2018

Lot Size 3,469 Sqft

Acres 0.07964171

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Glenridding Ravine

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Mud Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Direct Vent, Roughed In, Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Air Conditioner, Ceiling 10 ft., Closet Organizers, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Extra, HRV System, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0037808565

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

GET MORE INFORMATION