5016 52 AV, Warburg, AB T0C 2T0
See all 32 photos
5016 52 AV, Warburg, AB T0C 2T0
5016 52 AV, Warburg, AB T0C 2T0
5016 52 AV, Warburg, AB T0C 2T0
5016 52 AV, Warburg, AB T0C 2T0
Listed by Daniel E Yurdiga • Digger Real Estate Inc.

$235,000

$239,000

1.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5016 52 AV Warburg, AB T0C 2T0

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,557 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/06/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $235,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,557 sqft

Price per Sqft $150

MLS® Listing ID E4476591

*Sold Date 05/06/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1930

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Warburg

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Freestanding

Appliance Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools

Community Features Detectors Smoke, Hot Water Electric, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Block

Architectural Style 1 and Half Storey

Others

Tax ID 0014150577

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Your Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property