54125 Range Road 165, Rural Yellowhead, AB T7E 3N1
See all 50 photos
54125 Range Road 165, Rural Yellowhead, AB T7E 3N1
54125 Range Road 165, Rural Yellowhead, AB T7E 3N1
54125 Range Road 165, Rural Yellowhead, AB T7E 3N1
54125 Range Road 165, Rural Yellowhead, AB T7E 3N1
Listed by Daniel E Yurdiga • Digger Real Estate Inc.

$960,000

$995,000

3.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

54125 Range Road 165 Rural Yellowhead, AB T7E 3N1

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,216 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $960,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,216 sqft

Price per Sqft $433

MLS® Listing ID E4437209

*Sold Date 05/13/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1986

Lot Size 136.770 Acres

Acres 136.77

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Utility Room, Gym/Exercise

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cross Fenced, Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 4 Level Split

Others

Tax ID 0038056180

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Your Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property