#33 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
See all 59 photos
#33 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#33 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#33 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#33 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
Listed by Leah Duvall • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd

$290,000

$300,000

3.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

#33 804 WELSH DR SW Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,381 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $290,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,381 sqft

Price per Sqft $209

MLS® Listing ID E4478921

*Sold Date 05/19/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $203

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 1,487 Sqft

Acres 0.03414134

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Location

Province AB

Area Walker

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Hot Water Tankless, Parking-Visitor, Patio, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 3 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Ellerslie Campus School

Middle Schools Ellerslie Campus School

High Schools Elder Dr. Francis W

Others

Tax ID 0036879393

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

GET MORE INFORMATION

DeeAnn Hotte