5430 HGHWAY 16, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
See all 29 photos
5430 HGHWAY 16, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
5430 HGHWAY 16, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
5430 HGHWAY 16, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
5430 HGHWAY 16, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0
Listed by Helen M Shutt • MaxWell Challenge Realty

$180,000

$199,500

9.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5430 HGHWAY 16 Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0W0

1 Bed

1 Bath

575 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $180,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 575 sqft

Price per Sqft $313

MLS® Listing ID E4484029

*Sold Date 05/15/26

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1971

Lot Size 9.580 Acres

Acres 9.58

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Wood Stove, Propane, Wood

Flooring Linoleum

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Private Setting, Recreation Use, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0013504684

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Your Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property