TWP RD 540 HIGHWAY 36, Rural Two Hills County, AB T0B 4K0
See all 2 photos
TWP RD 540 HIGHWAY 36, Rural Two Hills County, AB T0B 4K0
Listed by Janet E Bossert • Homes & Gardens Real Estate Limited

$500,000

$525,000

4.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

TWP RD 540 HIGHWAY 36 Rural Two Hills County, AB T0B 4K0

144.5 Acres Lot

*SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $500,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Vacant Lot/Land

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

MLS® Listing ID E4484426

*Sold Date 05/20/26

Lot Size 144.500 Acres

Acres 144.5

Property Sub-Type Vacant Lot/Land

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 60

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced

Others

Tax ID 0030176507

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Your Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property